RESUME 

Height: 5"5   |   Eye Color: Green   |   Hair Color: Blonde

Member of AEA, SAG Eligible.

 productions 

Theatre

(selected)

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime   |   Siobhan  |   ZACH Theatre

The Flick   |   Rose   |   Hyde Park Theatre

The Ghost of Splinter Cove (Staged Reading)  |   Cora  |  Steven Dietz & Courtney Sale

Sense and Sensibility   |   Margaret, Lucy Steele   |   Austin Playhouse

The Moors  |   Emily  |   Hyde Park Theatre

Miss Bennett: Christmas at Pemberley   |   Anne de Bourgh   |   Austin Playhouse

The Back Pack Presents (Touring Series)   |   Self   |   The Back Pack

Film

(selected)

I Await the Devils Coming   |   Supporting   |   Jeff Verlanic, NYU Grad Film

Apocalypse Road   |   Lead   |   Brett Bentman, Circus Wheel Productions

Cherrywood   |   Supporting   |   Robert Moncrieff

Couples Night   |   Supporting   |   Rob Summers, Grand Scheme Productions

Death By Script  |   Supporting   |  Jason Kessler

Ekstasis   |   Supporting   |   Kyle & Raleigh Moore

Million Dollars, But  |   Supporting   |   Blaine Gibson, Rooster Teeth

The Sauce  |   Supporting   |   L.B. Deyo, Brokedown Films

Mical Doesn't Want a Job  |   Supporting   |  Mical Trejo

Commercial

Upwork   |   Supporting   |  Duncan Channon

Frost Bank  |   Supporting   |  Frost Bank

Mix-o-logie  |   Lead   |  Sparksight Productions

SearchRPM  |   Lead  |  Rocky Conly

 Training & Workshops 

University of Montana  |   BFA Acting, Dance Minor​

Meisner Technique |   Laurel Vouvray   |   In the Moment Acting Studio

Improvisation  |   All Levels   |   Coldtowne Theater
 

Voiceover Workshop  |  Debi Derryberry

Foundations of Singing  |  Adam Roberts

On Camera Workshop  | Jamie Gallagher  |  Will Wallace Acting Company

Commercial Workshop  |  John Williams  |  The Cast Station

 Special Skills 

Dialects:  American Southern, English, New York

Vocal Range: Mezzo

Stage Combat: Hand/hand, Sword

Dance: Modern, Jazz, Ballet, Tap

Improvisation, Distance Running, Rock Climbing, Swimming, Skiing, Yoga

 awards and nominations 

Best Performance by an Individual, Austin Critics Table | The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime |  Nominated

Best Festured Actress, B. Iden Payne | Miss Bennett: Christmas at Pemberley  |  Nominated

Best Texas Actress, Austin Revolution Film Festival  |  Apocalypse Road  |  Nominated

Excellence in Movement, Austin Critics Table | The Back Pack, Wear and Tear | Won

Top 4 "Most Liked" Acts, Philly Fringe Festival  |  The Back Pack  |  2018, 2019

Best of Fest, Frontera Festival  |  The Back Pack  |  Winner 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

Outstanding Puppetry, B. Iden Payne  |  The Back Pack Presents: Felt Up |  Nominated   

Outstanding Production of a Comedy, B. Iden Payne  |  The Back Pack Presents: Throwing Shade  |  Nominated   

Outstanding Direction of a Comedy, B. Iden Payne  |  The Back Pack Presents: Throwing Shade  |  Nominated   

Outstanding Media Design, B. Iden Payne  |  The Back Pack Presents: Throwing Shade  |  Won   

Outstanding Puppetry, B. Iden Payne  |  The Back Pack Presents: Throwing Shade  |  Nominated   

Outstanding Production of a Comedy, B. Iden Payne  |  The Back Pack Presents (Summer 2016)   |  Nominated  

Outstanding Direction of a Comedy, B. Iden Payne  |  The Back Pack Presents (Summer 2016)   |  Nominated  

Outstanding Puppetry, B. Iden Payne  |  The Back Pack Presents (Summer 2016)   |  Nominated   

                                                                   

Outstanding Featured Movement, B. Iden Payne |  The Back Pack Presents (Summer 2016)   |  Nominated  

 

Outstanding Media Design, B. Iden Payne  |  The Back Pack Presents (Spring 2016)   |  Won

 

Outstanding Cast Performance, B. Iden Payne  |  The Back Pack Presents (Spring 2016)   |  Nominated   

Outstanding Puppetry, B. Iden Payne  |  The Back Pack Presents (Spring 2016)   |  Nominated